2019 Shop District Winners

Allie Harrison – 1st Place
Allie Harrison – State Qualifier
Blake McNail – 1st Place
Brittany Webb – 2nd Place
Collyer Maize – 1st Place
Daniel Rhoades- 2nd Place
Hailey Vinson – 2nd Place
Jadon Lanham – 1st Place
Jadon Lanham – State Qualifier
Jadyn Fitzgerald – 1st Place
James Gibson – 1st Place
James Gibson – 2nd Place
Leah Thomas – 1st Place
Miles Winn – 1st Place
Nick Orr – 2nd Place
Rhylan Gray – 1st Place
State Qualifiers
Tayler Watts – 1st Place
Tayler Watts – 2nd Place
Andrea Helenschmidt & Tayler Watts – 1st Place
Tray Amsden – 2nd Place
Vince Mathes- 2nd Place
Will White- 1st Place
Will White- State Qualifier
Will White – Best in Class
Will White, Allie Harrison & Jadon Lanham – State Qualifiers

 

Congratulations to the following students who placed at the District Contest for Southeast Missouri Technical Education!

Miles Winn: 1st Place –  Wood Project (Kitchen Island)

Rhylan Gray: 1st Place – Wood Project (Baseball bat)

Andrea Helenschmidt & Tayler Watts: 1st Place – Graphic Design (Sticker)

Tayler Watts: 1st Place – Graphic Design (Rihanna T-shirt)

Allie Harrison: 1st Place – Graphic Design (Trust in God T-shirt)

Jadon Lanham: 1st Place – Computer Applications (Space Pinball Game)

James Gibson: 1st Place – Graphic Design (T-shirt)

Leah Thomas: 1st Place – Photography (Field Photo)

Jadyn Fitzgerald: 1st Place – Wood Project (Hope Chest)

Will White: 1st Place – Wood & Metal Project (Coffee Table)

Blake McNail: 1st Place – Anchor

Collyer Maize: 1st Place – BBQ Grill

Hailey Vinson: 2nd Place – Wood Project (Hope Chest)

Brittany Webb: 2nd Place – Wood Project  (Sofa Table)

Vince Mathes: 2nd Place – Wood Project (Hope Chest)

Tray Amsden: 2nd Place – Wood Project (Bookcase)

Tayler Watts: 2nd Place – Wood Project (End Tables)

Daniel Rhoades: 2nd Place – Wood Project (Kitchen Island)

Nick Orr: 2nd Place – Wood Project (Gun Cabinet)

James Gibson: 2nd Place – Wood Project (End Table)

Best in Class

Will White – Wood & Metal Project (Coffee Table)

Jadon Lanham – Computer Applications (Space Pinball Game)

State Qualifiers

Will White – Wood & Metal Project (Coffee Table)

Jadon Lanham – Computer Applications (Space Pinball Game)

Allie Harrison – Graphic Design (Trust in God T-shirt)