2019 BRL Basketball Champs

brl-champs

Congratulations to the HS Boys Basketball team for winning the Black River League Tournament on Friday, January 18th! Great job guys!

High School 1st & 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

1st Quarter HIGH HONORS
Macie Barton, Cameron Boyer, Kourtney Clinton, Lauren Crocker, Jadyn Fitzgerald, Piper Fitzgerald, Reese Gray, Allie Harrison, Cole Hasty, Andrea Helenschmidt, Cora Henson, Gracie Hicks, Alex Kelley, Jadon Lanham, Holden Laughman, Allie Maize, Riley Mathes, Vince Mathes, Jeremiah McCormick, Alliyah Myers, Brendan Myers, Camron Myers, Nick Orr, Chaz Pendley, Mallory Polk, Matt Pritchett, Peyton Sanders, Zoe St. Gemme, Hannah Steward, Hailey Vinson, Gharret Wilcut, Katlyn Winebarger, Miles Winn

1st Quarter HONOR ROLL
Tray Amsden, Lucas Barton, Kelley Bettes, Mikey Brandel, Crystal Cook, Logan Cooley, Jarrett Dea, James Gibson, Rhylan Gray, Nathan Hawkins, Ana Kelley, Calli King, Pierce King, Charleigh Lancaster, Corbin Lanham, Bryce Maize, Collyer Maize, Jayden Maize, Landon Martin, Mia Mason, Ayden Mathes, Avery Mathes, Nolan Mathes, Abby McNail, Blake McNail, Emily McNail, Evy Miller, Chris Rhoades, Daniel Rhoades, Hannah Sellers, Hallie Sieve, Cami Suhling, Dakota Thomas, Leah Thomas, Gavin Vest, Triniya Waters, Tayler Watts, Riley Welch, Luke Williams, Wyatt Williams, Caitlyn Woods, Sydney Woods

2nd Quarter HIGH HONORS
Lucas Barton, Macie Barton, Cameron Boyer, Lauren Crocker, Jadyn Fitzgerald, Piper Fitzgerald, Reese Gray, Allie Harrison, Cole Hasty, Andrea Helenschmidt, Charleigh Lancaster, Jadon Lanham, Landon Martin, Nolan Mathes, Riley Mathes, Vinces Mathes, Brendan Myers, Nick Orr, Chaz Pendley, Mallory Polk, Peyton Sanders, Hannah Sellers, Hallie Sieve, Zoe St. Gemme, Hannah Steward, Hailey Vinson, Tayler Watts, Gharret Wilcut, Sydney Woods

1st Quarter HONOR ROLL
Tray Amsden, Kelley Bettes, Crystal Cook, Steven Cook, Logan Cooley, Shelby Crocker, Jarrett Dea, James Gibson, Rhylan Gray, Nathan Hawkins, Gracie Hicks, Alex Kelley, Ana Kelley, Calli King, Pierce King, Corbin Lanham, Holden Laughman, Allie Maize, Bryce Maize, Collyer Maize, Jayden Maize, Alyvia Mason, Mia Mason, Abby McNail, Emily McNail, Evy Miller, Alliyah Myers, Camron Myers, Matt Pritchett, Chris Rhoades, Daniel Rhoades, Cami Suhling, Dakota Thomas, Leah Thomas, Gavin Vest, Brice Walker, Triniya Waters, Brittany Webb, Carson Webb, Riley Welch, Luke Williams, Wyatt Williams, Katlyn Winebarger, Miles Winn, Caitlyn Woods

Elementary 2nd Quarter Honor Roll

Congratulations to Lesterville Elementary students who achieved our Honor Roll requirements for second quarter.

 

HIGH HONORS/Principal's Honor-no grade below an A-

Logan Burgess, Rebecca Conroy, Daniel Crocker, Aubrey Hill, Layla Thomas, Serene Barton, MaKenna Buntion, Mason Burgess, Kaiden Mathes, Rylee Laughman, Jarett Meredith, Aidan Miller, Tyson Boyer, Cadence Dunn, Adrick Fitzgerald, Annabel Burd, Sidney Hawkins, Talyah Maize, Paige Miller

HONORS - 3.0 GPA with no D's or F's

Janzen Buntion, Mason Dunn, Joslynn Jackson, Leighton Nichols, Laynee Troutt, Gabe Watts, Kanyon Wilcut, Lily Hackworth, Briadon Maize, Asia Pennell, Natalie Mair, Miley Maize, Kalli McCloud, Tyler Woody, Shyla Baca, Evan Hammons, William Conroy, Hannah Coote, Tyson Creek, Will Crocker, Josh Franks, Carter St. Gemme, Mischelle Swiney, Isabelle Twomey, Nick Welch, Arianna Vinson, Orion Goesmann, Jon Martinez, Colton Meredith, Owen Nichols, Ashton Scaggs, Jacob Smith, Faith Stulce, Enrique Thomas, Isaiah Twomey and Alex Williams

 Mr. Logan Named IXL Elite 100 Teacher

joe logan ixl
joe logan ixl class photo

Congratulations to Lesterville Elementary's third grade teacher, Mr. Joe Logan on being named an IXL Elite 100 Teacher! There are 350,000 classrooms worldwide using IXL, and Mr. Logan's 2017-2018 3rd grade class performed in the top 100.

Group Picture-Left to right:  Hannah Coote, Nick Welch, Jarel Jackson, Carter St. Gemme, Will Crocker, Rylee Laughman, Shyla Baca, Isabelle Twomey, William Conroy, Jarett Meredith, and Aidan Miller

Homecoming Royalty 2018

_MGL8730

Congratulations to Emily McNail for winning 2018 Homecoming Queen!

District Hoop Shoot Winner

carter-st-gemme

Congratulations to Carter St. Gemme! Carter made 20 out of 25 shots to win and move on to the state level.

Riley Mathes Scores his 1000th Point

riley-mathes

Congratulations to Riley Mathes! Riley scored his 1,000th point on January 3, 2019 in a win over East Carter.

Event Calendar

See upcoming events for athletics, clubs, special meetings, and more.

See What's Coming Up...

Food Menu

See what our students will be having for Breakfast and Lunch.

View the Food Menu...

Bearcat Bulletin

Stay up-to-date by reading the daily announcements.

Read the Announcements...

Quote of the Month

"Determination gives you the resolve to keep going in spite of the roadblocks that lay before you."   ~Denis Waitley

Word of the Month - Determination

Keely Hill Agency

Arcadia Valley Medical Center

Mountain Echo

McSpadden Funeral Homes, Inc.

Missouri Highlands Healthcare

Reynolds County Sheriff, Tom Stout

Wilderness Lodge

Blazer Boats

Beyond Bling

Arcadia Valley Soap Company

Brad Wooten Auto Body

Buckley Accounting & Tax Services

Gastineau's

Paula's Home Cookin'

Joseph Cangelosi

Kathy Hoffman, Reynolds County Collector

United Country Valley Real Estate

Winingar's